Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Re set button

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Joeg1937, Feb 14, 2015.

  1. Joeg1937

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2014
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    Estero, FL
    Has anyone had a bad re set button? I now have one and was lucky it was nearby, I lost all control from the radio and it descended in front of me.the button stayed red till I tapped on top of the shell then it went green again, but did not stay on long.

    I bet there are a lot of people are not aware of this, could be the result of many flyaways
     
  2. Monte55

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2014
    Messages:
    2,430
    Likes Received:
    625
    Location:
    Raymore Missouri
    What reset button?
     
  3. dptcalvin

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2014
    Messages:
    715
    Likes Received:
    13
    Are you talking about the button used to bind remotes?
     
  4. Joeg1937

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2014
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    Estero, FL
    Yes the re set under the frame, used to bind the radio
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - set button Forum Date
C1 & C2 buttons reset to 'Not Defined' Pro/Adv Discussion Jul 1, 2017
Standard Cannot change settings or see record button Phantom 3 Help Jan 21, 2017
P4 Remote: Stick/Button layout reset back to default settings Phantom 4 Discussion May 27, 2016
What happened to the set home point button in DJI Go? General Discussion Mar 23, 2016
Change Video downlink quality setting via C1 or C2 button? Pro/Adv Discussion Dec 8, 2015