Hey y'all, I'm working with a P3P, usinng the DJI GO app, currently doing reconaissance work on wildfires. I've been able to import the flight records onto a computer, convert the files to KML, and view them in Google Earth and can clearly see the drone paths, but I'm unable to pin-point where the pictures I took are located on the map. I can tell where I took each picture from the DJI Go flight logs, and viewing them, but when they're transferred to the KML format, I lose on the pictures' locations and only get the flight track.
I have the GPS coordinates visible when I check the properties of each individual picture, but I'm looking for a method to not have to enter each point on Google Earth manually as each picture's location.
Any help is appreciated, thank you!
I have the GPS coordinates visible when I check the properties of each individual picture, but I'm looking for a method to not have to enter each point on Google Earth manually as each picture's location.
Any help is appreciated, thank you!