Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Has S1 Failsafe always shown Control Signal Lost?

Discussion in 'Phantom 2 Vision + Discussion' started by Fourblade, Oct 31, 2014.

  1. Fourblade

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2014
    Messages:
    408
    Likes Received:
    69
    Location:
    Warwickshire UK
    Out flying this afternoon with the new firmware and tried S1 position "3" failsafe a couple of times. It worked fine but I can't remember - did it always show "Control Signal Lost" in the app before it shows "Going Home"?
     
  2. skyhighdiver

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2013
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    213
    Location:
    South Dakota
    yes :cool:
     
  3. Fourblade

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2014
    Messages:
    408
    Likes Received:
    69
    Location:
    Warwickshire UK
    Hah - my memory's not what it was.. a bit like DJI really..
     
  4. ToThePoint

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Messages:
    618
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Antwerp, Belgium
    YES it did.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Has Failsafe always Forum Date
Chasing the Light - Minnesota Photos and Video Today at 9:44 AM
Advanced Map has disappeared at bottom of screen on DJI go app.... Phantom 3 Help Tuesday at 5:17 AM
DJI has filmed illegally General Discussion Monday at 11:12 PM
Well, what exactly has changed...? Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Monday at 3:33 AM
Has anyone else made this strange mistake? Phantom 4 Discussion Jul 15, 2017