Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

FCC

Discussion in 'Standard' started by Pavel Bures, Apr 14, 2018.

  1. Pavel Bures

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    1
  2. PSL

    PSL

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    1
    Is it possible to switch from CE to FCC Phantom 3 Standart , like 3SE? Using patched app?
    Anybody 3 Standart owner from Europe? :)
     
    omardottin likes this.
  3. omardottin

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2018
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    6
    PSL likes this.
  4. PSL

    PSL

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    1
    ye, but power magic is only for video transmission as I know :)
     
  5. omardottin

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2018
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    6
    Exactly...i hear that that is only a video mode it help with change of fcc2
     
  6. omardottin

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2018
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    6
    For remote control distance the only mod that help you and I can recommend you its the antenna itelite...and power magic 5.3 mod...

    That's my setup
     
    PSL likes this.
Loading...
Similar Threads - FCC Forum Date
Does 'RTH' still work with the hacked FCC/CE mode? Phantom SE Jul 26, 2018
Does anybody know if Egypt has FCC or CE? Phantom SE Jul 26, 2018
Somebody try to change P3S to FCC Standard Jul 22, 2018
Phantom 4 Pro V2.0 FCC forze Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Jul 10, 2018
Magic power CE to FCC How to confirm the mod Standard Jul 6, 2018