Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

FCC

Discussion in 'Standard' started by Pavel Bures, Apr 14, 2018.

  1. Pavel Bures

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    1
  2. PSL

    PSL

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    1
    Is it possible to switch from CE to FCC Phantom 3 Standart , like 3SE? Using patched app?
    Anybody 3 Standart owner from Europe? :)
     
    omardottin likes this.
  3. omardottin

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    6
    PSL likes this.
  4. PSL

    PSL

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    1
    ye, but power magic is only for video transmission as I know :)
     
  5. omardottin

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    6
    Exactly...i hear that that is only a video mode it help with change of fcc2
     
  6. omardottin

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    6
    For remote control distance the only mod that help you and I can recommend you its the antenna itelite...and power magic 5.3 mod...

    That's my setup
     
    PSL likes this.
Loading...
Similar Threads - FCC Forum Date
Phantom 4 Pro V2.0 FCC forze Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Jul 10, 2018
Magic power CE to FCC How to confirm the mod Standard Jul 6, 2018
change CE to FCC in phantom 4 pro plus Phantom 4 Pro Help Jun 28, 2018
FCC Pro/Adv Discussion Jun 3, 2018
Changing to FCC - Uk General Discussion May 18, 2018