Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Does Phantom 2 transmitter and battery work on P3 Standard?

Discussion in 'Standard' started by EyeGuy, Sep 26, 2015.

  1. EyeGuy

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does Phantom 2 transmitter and battery work on P3 Standard?
     
  2. RodPad

    Joined:
    May 20, 2015
    Messages:
    4,484
    Likes Received:
    742
    Location:
    Pacific,NorthWet, 97031
    Nope, but I wish
     
  3. garrock

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2014
    Messages:
    466
    Likes Received:
    48
    Location:
    Portsmouth Ohio USA
    If anyone finds information where someone is trying to check if the P2V+ WiFi Range Extender Module will repeater the P3S WiFI downlink... please forward that intel to me. Much Appreciated !

    The 5.8ghz RC uplink control is a separate issue (and there will be a solution for that.)
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Does Phantom transmitter Forum Date
The new Phantom Transmitter - does not blink/beep? General Discussion Nov 19, 2013
Phantom 4 does not connect to the Windows PC DJI assistant 2 Phantom 4 Help Dec 16, 2017
What does s2 do on my dji phantom 3 standard do Standard Dec 1, 2017
Phantom 4 does not support ipad2 mini. Phantom 4 Help Nov 25, 2017
DJI Assistant software - does it work with the Phantom 3 Pro Pro/Adv Discussion Oct 2, 2017