Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Does Phantom 2 transmitter and battery work on P3 Standard?

Discussion in 'Standard/4k Discussion' started by EyeGuy, Sep 26, 2015.

  1. EyeGuy

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does Phantom 2 transmitter and battery work on P3 Standard?
     
  2. RodPad

    Joined:
    May 20, 2015
    Messages:
    3,866
    Likes Received:
    576
    Location:
    Pacific,NorthWet, 97031
    Nope, but I wish
     
  3. garrock

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2014
    Messages:
    466
    Likes Received:
    48
    Location:
    Portsmouth Ohio USA
    If anyone finds information where someone is trying to check if the P2V+ WiFi Range Extender Module will repeater the P3S WiFI downlink... please forward that intel to me. Much Appreciated !

    The 5.8ghz RC uplink control is a separate issue (and there will be a solution for that.)
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Does Phantom transmitter Forum Date
The new Phantom Transmitter - does not blink/beep? General Discussion Nov 19, 2013
Does anyone know of any Sites that have stored previous Phantom 4 Pro firmware versions? Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Jul 9, 2017
Why does my phantom wobble like this (video) Phantom 4 Help Jul 6, 2017
Standard does phantom 3 work with follow me Phantom 3 Help Jun 19, 2017
Phantom 4 gimbal doesn't power on Phantom 4 Discussion Jun 6, 2017