Hello All!
I am trying to transfer the contour polylines generated by the program (Agisoft Metashape) to Autodesk Civil 3D, to use for a project topographic background. I have done it but the data exported to Civil 3D is out of scale, super small dimensions, the elevations of the polylines are wrong (show negative elevations) and completely out of coordinates. I need the data to be in metric and georeferenced to the NAD83 coordinate system (Puerto Rico). As well as raising the whole "surface" generated by Agisoft to the real elevations.
When I did the same but with orthomosaic, I was able to generate it into NAD83 and in the correct scale.
How do I transform all this data so I can use it the way I need in Civil 3D?
I am trying to transfer the contour polylines generated by the program (Agisoft Metashape) to Autodesk Civil 3D, to use for a project topographic background. I have done it but the data exported to Civil 3D is out of scale, super small dimensions, the elevations of the polylines are wrong (show negative elevations) and completely out of coordinates. I need the data to be in metric and georeferenced to the NAD83 coordinate system (Puerto Rico). As well as raising the whole "surface" generated by Agisoft to the real elevations.
When I did the same but with orthomosaic, I was able to generate it into NAD83 and in the correct scale.
How do I transform all this data so I can use it the way I need in Civil 3D?