Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

  1. Tré

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have an Atomos Ninja Flame which is a monitor that records internally at 10bit. I normally use it for my sony a7sII but was wondering if it's possible to use properly with phantom 4.
     
  2. Chopstix Kid

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2016
    Messages:
    265
    Likes Received:
    112
    I guess that depends on what you're hoping to do with it?
     
  3. mudrephoto

    Joined:
    May 28, 2016
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    6
    You would have to upgrade to the HDMI out on the remote, but I don't know what signal that is outputting so you may not get much better from it.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Phantom Atomos Ninja Forum Date
Phantom4 Long range FPV - 3km - 5.8ghz 200mw FPV (First Person View) Today at 12:10 PM
Phantom4 Long range FPV - 3km - 5.8ghz 200mw Photos and Video Today at 12:10 PM
Litchi on Phantom 4 Pro+ Console? Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Yesterday at 9:43 PM
Phantom 4 Pro Eclipse 2017 Moon Shadow Capture Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Yesterday at 8:46 PM
Phantom 4 Pro/RC Link Phantom 4 Discussion Yesterday at 7:10 PM