Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

p3a lipo

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by teccer, Jan 8, 2016.

  1. teccer

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2015
    Messages:
    506
    Likes Received:
    69
    Location:
    SW UK
  2. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    25,628
    Likes Received:
    7,776
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
  3. teccer

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2015
    Messages:
    506
    Likes Received:
    69
    Location:
    SW UK
    Like your short answer but I thought I'd read somewhere that the p3s used a 6000? Mah lipo
     
  4. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    25,628
    Likes Received:
    7,776
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    Perhaps you're referring to the remote controller.
     
    RadRich likes this.
  5. RadRich

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2015
    Messages:
    388
    Likes Received:
    96
  6. teccer

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2015
    Messages:
    506
    Likes Received:
    69
    Location:
    SW UK
    No I think I may have been reading about the yuneec tornado q550+ or similar, I now understand that the P3s run on a 4480 Mah lipo, thanks for your help.

    at the moment I'm still using the V1.1.1 with a 3000 Mah lipo but as soon as I get back to the uk in spring I will now be getting a P3A thanks to others on this forum giving their advice.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - p3a lipo Forum Date
Poor Quality Photos - P3A Photos and Video Sunday at 9:41 PM
Best firmware for P3A? Pro/Adv Discussion Friday at 4:18 PM
Does my footage from my P3A look soft? Pro/Adv Discussion Friday at 11:30 AM
Professional P3A and P3P main board Phantom 3 Help Thursday at 7:30 PM
P3A crashed, please help analyse what caused it? Pro/Adv Discussion Thursday at 12:38 AM