Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Itelite

Discussion in 'Phantom 2 Vision + Discussion' started by probman, May 9, 2015.

  1. probman

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2015
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Having trouble getting sat. image on display. Anyone had this issue with Itelite?
     
  2. dirkclod

    dirkclod Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2014
    Messages:
    12,310
    Likes Received:
    6,502
    Location:
    Amory Mississippi
  3. rrmccabe

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2014
    Messages:
    1,647
    Likes Received:
    358
    Location:
    Ankeny, Iowa
    Cant imagine satellite has anything to do with the antennas. I would troubleshoot the app.
     
  4. dirkclod

    dirkclod Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2014
    Messages:
    12,310
    Likes Received:
    6,502
    Location:
    Amory Mississippi
    You right bro but I thought I might just give him about 26 pages to read and help him out ! ;)
    Ya never know what ya might stumble across :D
     
  5. rrmccabe

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2014
    Messages:
    1,647
    Likes Received:
    358
    Location:
    Ankeny, Iowa
    I am sure there is good stuff in that 26 pages :)
     
    dirkclod likes this.
Loading...
Similar Threads - Itelite Forum Date
Itelite DBS Mod Standard/4k Discussion Thursday at 1:20 PM
Itelite DBS Extender Antenna Bracket Mount Standard/4k Discussion Jul 22, 2017
Itelite dbs Standard/4k Discussion Jul 21, 2017
Itelite connections Phantom 3 Help Jul 21, 2017
Advanced Itelite antenna question... Phantom 3 Help Jun 13, 2017