Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

  1. moparherb

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2015
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    8
    I have the setting set to "Imperial". But when I go to the screen that ask for RTH altitude and max altitude the illustrations are metric (m). Should I put metric or imperial (feet) in those boxes?
     
  2. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    25,282
    Likes Received:
    7,673
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    That setting is always in metric. Use the metric value.
     
    captainmilehigh likes this.
  3. moparherb

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2015
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    8
    Thank you so much.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Return Home Height Forum Date
Obstacle sensing and return to home height Phantom 4 Discussion Jun 24, 2016
Extract Return to Home Height Setting from Flight Log Pro/Adv Discussion Mar 15, 2016
Standard Setting return home height Phantom 3 Help Jan 23, 2016
Return to home height Pro/Adv Discussion Jul 13, 2015
Return home height Phantom 2 Vision Help Oct 22, 2014