Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

  1. plingboot

    Sep 2, 2013
    Likes Received:
    i've got a problem with stills coming off my P4.

    Every one has an odd mark in the same place. It isn't a mark or smear from the lens, it looks more like a digital issue with the sensor.

    Has anyone experience anything similar?

    Example below - problem marked with red circle.

    Attached Files:

  2. GMack

    Jul 26, 2016
    Likes Received:
    Time to send it in if they all have that mark.

    I have some hot pixels that are white in the blue sky, but I can retouch them. They don't show in videos though which seems odd.
Similar Threads - Problem stills Forum Date
Gopro Hero 3 stills problems General Discussion Apr 6, 2014
Gimbal problems Standard/4k Discussion Today at 4:00 PM
Problem with my New Phantom 4 Advanced plus Phantom 4 Discussion Today at 3:24 PM
Archos 101b Oxygen Android 6.0 connection problem Phantom 4 Pro Help Today at 5:38 AM
Standard I have vision problems and don't have a tablet can you use a lap top computor to see the DJI Go App Phantom 3 Help Saturday at 8:43 AM