Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Phantom 3

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by Adam carr, Jul 29, 2015.

  1. Adam carr

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2015
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    My Phan 3 prof has only 2 outputs, not the 4 shown here? Adam.
     
  2. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    25,576
    Likes Received:
    7,751
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    Shown where?
     
  3. happydays

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2013
    Messages:
    1,933
    Likes Received:
    720
    Location:
    Warrenpoint, Ireland
    Probably looking at the pics of the HDMI output module on the adverts.
     
  4. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    25,576
    Likes Received:
    7,751
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    If that's the case Adam, you'll need to buy the HDMI output module. You can purchase it on Amazon, eBay, or directly from DJI.
     
    #4 msinger, Jul 29, 2015
    Last edited: Oct 27, 2015
Loading...
Similar Threads - Phantom Forum Date
Dji Phantom 4 Video Choppy on Playback but not in Live View. Phantom 4 Pro Help Today at 7:18 PM
Phantom 3 Advanced controller upgrade Pro/Adv Discussion Today at 5:44 PM
Phantom 4 RC not fully charging question Phantom 4 Discussion Today at 4:15 PM
Phantom 3 standard no SSID help Standard/4k Discussion Today at 9:33 AM
Phantom 2 goes up on its own Phantom 2 Discussion Today at 3:23 AM