Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Phantom 3 4k

Discussion in 'Standard/4k Discussion' started by KK Aerial Photography, Sep 13, 2016.

  1. KK Aerial Photography

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have a Phantom 3 4k It Camera show Lining in Screen and Video I am Change the Flat Cable But The Problem is Same
    Any One Help me 1473751008896.png

    Sent from my YU5530 using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. tberton

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    22
    I get something like that, I find out it is from the system I'm using. Such as editor program. When I play it on a computer with enough memory it doesn't show. Using 4K camera requires a good monitor.


    Sent from my iPad using PhantomPilots
     
    KK Aerial Photography likes this.
  3. KK Aerial Photography

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am Also Check on My Monitor But the Camera is Record the Lining its Hardware fault Pls Any one Help me

    Sent from my YU5530 using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Phantom Forum Date
Phantom landed on Aircraft Carrier..... General Discussion 3 minutes ago
Phantom 4k drone will not update Standard/4k Discussion Today at 12:09 AM
Dji Phantom 4 Video Choppy on Playback but not in Live View. Phantom 4 Pro Help Yesterday at 7:18 PM
Phantom 3 Advanced controller upgrade Pro/Adv Discussion Yesterday at 5:44 PM
Phantom 4 RC not fully charging question Phantom 4 Discussion Yesterday at 4:15 PM