Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

ph3 pro controller with a ph3 standard

Discussion in 'Standard' started by Neil cee, Feb 11, 2016.

  1. Neil cee

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2016
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    liverpool england
    dose any one know if you can use a ph3 pro controller with a ph3 standard , can it be used properly with it so you can use the buttons on the controller to take photos , start video ect ??????
     
  2. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    27,898
    Likes Received:
    8,677
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    That will not work.
     
  3. Neil cee

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2016
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    liverpool england
    Not at all no


    Liverpool - England

    Neil Cee
     
  4. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    27,898
    Likes Received:
    8,677
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    No, not at all. It will only work with the P3A or another P3P.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - ph3 pro controller Forum Date
Professional PH3Pro Controller issue Phantom 3 Help Sep 10, 2017
Ph3se Video problems recording Phantom SE Wednesday at 1:57 AM
Fixing flash in DM365 chip within Ph3 Pro gimbal Pro/Adv Discussion Dec 3, 2017
Ph3 Pro ESC Error Message.... Pro/Adv Discussion Oct 3, 2017
Professional PH3 PRO new camera + ribon cable still have zebra lines..!!!! Phantom 3 Help Aug 21, 2017