Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

P3S Buttons

Discussion in 'Standard' started by Liam_89, May 5, 2016.

  1. Liam_89

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2016
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    27
    Location:
    UK
    Hi,
    Is it possible to re map the S2 button on the P3S controller,
    As far as I am aware, it isn't of any use other that rth I believe,
    Just a thought ?


    Sent from my iPad using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. msinger

    Approved Vendor

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    27,803
    Likes Received:
    8,640
    Location:
    Harrisburg, PA (US)
    The S1 and S2 switches cannot be remapped.
     
  3. Liam_89

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2016
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    27
    Location:
    UK
    Thanks for letting me know


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - P3S Buttons Forum Date
Aerial Oregon P3S Photos and Video Today at 12:27 AM
Crashed my P3SE.... sigh General Discussion Sunday at 4:30 PM
P3S and New Software Photos and Video Saturday at 7:58 PM
P3S Required Add Ons Standard Saturday at 12:36 PM
Anyone know if there is any program/app that let's me pre plan a flight with my DJI P3SE Phantom SE Friday at 8:47 PM