Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Need help with H3-3D & Phantom 1.5

Discussion in 'Zenmuse H3-3D/H4-3D GoPro Gimbal' started by Danielhv, Sep 1, 2014.

  1. Danielhv

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2014
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    1
    I'm confused.... I bought the P2 version of the H3-3D... installed, and works for the most part (have a twitch (video in separate thread)), but I'm not certain how to configure and update the gimbal...

    When I connect the Phantom to the NAZA assistant, none of the changes I make on the gimbal tab make any difference at all. I can even turn the gimbal control off, no difference. In my upgrade tab, the gimbal is not present. The upgrade board is, but not the gimbal itself...

    Thoughts?
     
  2. Simple Panda

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    IIRC the gimbal doesn't show on the upgrade tab - just the GCU. For the Phantom Upgrade Board, this would be the GCU on the board itself.

    d
     
  3. Danielhv

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2014
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    1
    If that's the case, how do I edit the gimbal settings?
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Need help Phantom Forum Date
phantom fc40 help needed please ? Phantom FC40 Help Yesterday at 2:07 PM
Newbie! Need help how to tell what model dji phantom I have General Discussion Aug 10, 2017
Need help - REALLY weird issue with phantom - Will not hover AT ALL Phantom 1 Help Aug 5, 2017
Professional Phantom 3 Pro Beginner Need Help and Tips Phantom 3 Help Jul 29, 2017
Standard Phantom 3 Need Help with Antennas Phantom 3 Help Jun 14, 2017