Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

how do i load gimbal software

Discussion in 'Zenmuse H3-3D/H4-3D GoPro Gimbal' started by manosmanoli, Oct 13, 2014.

  1. manosmanoli

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2013
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    6
    Ok i propably deleted the software reset my gimbal .. how do i reload it ... the assistant doesnt check for gimbal cmu and imu anymore ?
     
  2. scubari

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2014
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    0
    If its in p2, try other (older) versions of assistant for gimbal update. If some other quad, connect to gcu wit h3-3d assistant. I dont remember now..Here is a thread with solution about this issue, good luck searching ;)
     
  3. manosmanoli

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2013
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    6
    when i run assistant ver 3,0 its says among other P330CB i dont know what that is .. but no gimbal imu
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - load gimbal software Forum Date
P4P+ Gimbal motor overloaded Phantom 4 Pro Help Jun 29, 2017
Advanced Erratic Gimbal and Motor Overload Phantom 3 Help Jun 1, 2017
Phantom 4 Gimbal Design Flaw, the Reason for Overload Error! Phantom 4 Discussion Jun 1, 2017
DJI Phantom III standard. Gimbal overload. Standard/4k Discussion May 30, 2017
Gimbal Motor overloaded? Phantom 4 Pro Help May 27, 2017