Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Help

Discussion in 'Phantom 1 Help' started by CyberVet65, Feb 5, 2014.

  1. CyberVet65

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2013
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    5
    Location:
    Cedar City, Utah
    I was just informed that the camera mount on the P1 is sized for the GoPro Hero2? True?
     
  2. havasuphoto

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2013
    Messages:
    1,284
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Lake Havasu, AZ
  3. havasuphoto

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2013
    Messages:
    1,284
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Lake Havasu, AZ
    News to me....mine is still in the box-as I got the Zen and never checked it out.
     
  4. havasuphoto

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2013
    Messages:
    1,284
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Lake Havasu, AZ
    I'm "fishing"......so far, you've taken the bate on ever one of my "errors".....
    You just love to play internet-don't you.......
    Good luck with that ;)
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Help Forum Date
Schematics help needed: Esc1000 input decoupling capacitor Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Today at 4:21 PM
help- controller antenna connection General Discussion Yesterday at 11:15 AM
Dji avl58 transmitter and elvid skyvision help please. FPV (First Person View) Yesterday at 11:03 AM
Need Help I have no map view at all Pro/Adv Discussion Yesterday at 9:43 AM
Aircraft disconnected after software update, red RC LED, yellow blinking lights, PLEASE HELP Phantom 4 Pro Help Yesterday at 2:56 AM