Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Ground Station and Zenmuse 3D Gimbal

Discussion in 'Other DJI Multi-Rotors' started by mnuser, Oct 26, 2014.

  1. mnuser

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2013
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Baxter, Minnesota USA
    I built a F550 with both GS and a Zenmuse gimbal. How did you guys hook both up into the Naza system? I did not have a place to plug the serial cable for the Zenmuse. I'm short one plug in. Does DJi make a Y serial cable?
     
  2. OI Photography

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2013
    Messages:
    5,542
    Likes Received:
    19
    Location:
    Clarksville, TN
    Although a Y cable will work and some owners have fabricated their own, DJI doesn't make one. You'll need DJI's canbus hub to get the extra ports.
     
  3. mnuser

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2013
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Baxter, Minnesota USA
    Thanks for the info.
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Ground Station Zenmuse Forum Date
Ground station with Zenmuse? DJI Ground Station Sep 19, 2014
DJI Phantom 2, Zenmuse H3-2D and full mobile ground station Classifieds Jun 29, 2014
Ground Station Pr0 Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Jul 21, 2017
Ground Station. Pro/Adv Discussion Jul 20, 2017
Ground station for Phantom 1.1.1 ? Phantom 1 Discussion Jun 27, 2017