Gimbal mode on android 1.2.0 app disappeard

Joined
Jun 12, 2015
Messages
889
Reaction score
116
Age
40
Running latest everything.. i used to have the gimbal mode option but i don't see it anymore on my phone or tablet. running 1.2.0.

are you guys experiencing this? not sure what happened?
 
Joined
Oct 27, 2013
Messages
159
Reaction score
16
Location
Colorado
I can't answer that but I've always been an Apple guy and used a Nexus initially but I couldn't deal with non updates that pissed me off. I'll stick with the iPad going forward.
 
Joined
Jan 24, 2014
Messages
1,220
Reaction score
196
That's for the inspire and matrice. It goes away when the app connects to a P3.
 
Joined
Jun 12, 2015
Messages
889
Reaction score
116
Age
40
Oh that makes sense. Maybe you can help me with another issue... The app shows I have two profiles.. One being an inspire. I don't have an inspire.. How can I delete it?
 
Joined
Jan 24, 2014
Messages
1,220
Reaction score
196
Oh that makes sense. Maybe you can help me with another issue... The app shows I have two profiles.. One being an inspire. I don't have an inspire.. How can I delete it?
I don't think a user can delete a profile/edit a craft. Everything in that area is linked to the account you signed up with so it sounds like a DJI server issue. I'd contact DJI support if it bothers you.
 
Joined
Jun 12, 2015
Messages
889
Reaction score
116
Age
40
It's funny at first the gimbal mode showed up then it went away.. I guess when I plugged the phantom in
 
Joined
Jun 14, 2015
Messages
19
Reaction score
10
Age
34
I can't answer that but I've always been an Apple guy and used a Nexus initially but I couldn't deal with non updates that pissed me off. I'll stick with the iPad going forward.
I don't mean to sound like am ***, but how is this anything other than slightly relevant (and admittedly not helpful)?
 

Meta4

Moderator
Staff Member
Premium Pilot
Joined
Jan 8, 2014
Messages
14,861
Reaction score
8,853
Running latest everything.. i used to have the gimbal mode option but i don't see it anymore on my phone or tablet. running 1.2.0.

are you guys experiencing this? not sure what happened?
What happened is that you didn't connect your Phantom or you didn't look hard enough.
It's still there in 1.20 ...
i-4wNVL6J-M.png
 
Joined
Jun 12, 2015
Messages
889
Reaction score
116
Age
40
Thanks meta. It was already answered. the gimbal mode in the HUD, not the settings. Not available for p3 yet.
 

New Threads

Members online

Forum statistics

Threads
140,888
Messages
1,451,487
Members
102,735
Latest member
Jojo974