Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Gimbal disconected

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by pako boss, Mar 25, 2016.

  1. pako boss

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2015
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey guys I really need help with my phantom 3 pro. I just made the update last week and I used my drone ones and works just fine, but after that I tried to used again and didn't work it says gimbal disconected (no signal)


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. alokbhargava

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    6,523
    Likes Received:
    2,150
    Location:
    San Francisco, CA
    Did you use the correct FW? Firmware for pro is different than adv.
     
  3. pako boss

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2015
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes I am. But thanks for you answer. I sent an email to Dji support too and the send me a link with the help I need so I was able to fix the issue.



    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  4. drewski1126

    Joined:
    May 9, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    My phantom 3 pro was doing this exact same thing and also showed no video feed in app, turned out the ribbon cable was torn at the camera. replaced it with a OEM dji cable and all is good
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Gimbal disconected Forum Date
Gimbal disconected Pro/Adv Discussion Friday at 5:37 PM
Professional Gimbal disconected, no video, no sd Phantom 3 Help May 24, 2017
Gimball disconected DJI Phantom 3 professional General Discussion Sep 13, 2016
Gimbal Help! Standard/4k Discussion Yesterday at 5:20 PM
Gimbal correction causes unforeseen problems Pro/Adv Discussion Yesterday at 4:10 PM