Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Does litchi cache flight record?

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by 30secs, Feb 26, 2016.

  1. 30secs

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2015
    Messages:
    889
    Likes Received:
    114
    And also, I've experienced several seconds delay today flying with litchi... On DJI it was OK. I was flying with another phantom by me.. Could that have been the cause?
     
  2. Air Ontario

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    1,272
    Likes Received:
    500
    Location:
    U.S./ Canada
    Doesn't Litchi have 32 image transmission channels? I would think more likely a tablet processor speed issue.

    My ios Litchi beta does and auto uploads it to Healthy Drones, not sure about other versions.
     
  3. 30secs

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2015
    Messages:
    889
    Likes Received:
    114
    Not sure.. I used auto but I'll test again. And I mean video cache.. Does it save it like DJI go?
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Does litchi cache Forum Date
Flylitchi Waypoints doesn't fix POI Software Sunday at 5:29 AM
Does Nougat Work Okay With Litchi Control (Go, Litchi, etc..) Jun 21, 2017
Does P-GPS (in Litchi) Always Stop Movement Pro/Adv Discussion Jun 18, 2017
Two questions. Does the P4 Pro see the sun as an obstacle, and Litchi pause at waypoints? Control (Go, Litchi, etc..) May 26, 2017
Litchi does not recognize my Osmo + Osmo+ May 19, 2017