Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

DJI GO sees Advanced as pro?

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by t2adze, Jan 4, 2016.

  1. t2adze

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    646
    Likes Received:
    53
    the application, recognizes the Advanced as Pro. meaning when i connect, it says ACTIVATE PHantom 3 Professional.
    Weird? or regular problem?
     
  2. Meta4

    Meta4 Moderator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2014
    Messages:
    10,131
    Likes Received:
    4,960
    Something's not right with your app.
    Try deleting and re-installing it.
     
  3. t2adze

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    646
    Likes Received:
    53
    Restarting the phone helped.
    Sorry. panicked early)))
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - DJI sees Advanced Forum Date
DJI Support / Lack of!!! Standard/4k Discussion 56 minutes ago
Map will not display or load in DJI app Phantom 4 Pro Help Yesterday at 9:47 PM
Dji Phantom 4 Video Choppy on Playback but not in Live View. Phantom 4 Pro Help Yesterday at 7:18 PM
Map issue on DJI4 Phantom 4 Help Yesterday at 3:28 PM
2 useless P3P after firmware. Thanks DJI Pro/Adv Discussion Tuesday at 11:22 PM