Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

  1. Omer Celik

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2016
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    Turkey
    Hello everyone, today I went out to try AFL with P4 but it says aircraft is disconnected but when I switch to inspire 1 it starts working. Do you guys know the issue? Does anyone else have the same issue? I also checked the manual so I know it supports P4.


    Instagram: @omercelik_aerial
     
  2. NateTheGreat24

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2016
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    33
    It says right there in the app description that it works for the inspire and P3. It doesn't say anything about P4. If you go to their website it says the P4 is in beta.
     
    Omer Celik likes this.
  3. Omer Celik

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2016
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    Turkey
    Oh, I did not see that. Im new to the app and trying the figure out things. Thanks anyway :)
     
  4. 3d pilot

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2017
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    2
    I use it with p4
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Did anyone Autoflight Forum Date
Did anyone fly at temperatures like -10C / 14F? General Discussion Dec 19, 2017
Wow why didnt anyone ever tell me about this General Discussion Sep 23, 2017
Did The President ruin anyone else's weekend? General Discussion Jul 16, 2017
Does anyone try a range test for your new p4p? I did but totally disappointed><" Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Dec 2, 2016
Did anyone succeed to get an andriod device working on P4P+ Phantom 4 Pro Discussion Dec 1, 2016