Welcome to PhantomPilots.com

Sign up for a weekly email of the latest drone news & information

Can i use the inspire 1's radio in my P3 Standard?

Discussion in 'Pro/Adv Discussion' started by vinicius.anjos, Apr 23, 2016.

  1. vinicius.anjos

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is it possible?


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  2. soulphantomflyer

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    221
    Likes Received:
    55
    No. Different type of technology


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
  3. alokbhargava

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    6,523
    Likes Received:
    2,149
    Location:
    San Francisco, CA
    No. P3S uses WiFi communication while Inspire 1 uses LightBridge
     
  4. vinicius.anjos

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks!!


    Sent from my iPhone using PhantomPilots mobile app
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - inspire 1's radio Forum Date
Broken or Crashed Phantoms or Inspire 1's Pro/Adv Discussion Jan 31, 2017
FOR SALE INSPIRE 1 PRO PROFESSIONAL KIT – UK ONLY Classifieds Aug 14, 2017
For sale:Ultimate DJI Inspire 2 Drone. Classifieds Aug 7, 2017
My remote identified my phantom 4 as inspire 1 Phantom 4 Discussion Aug 3, 2017
P4 Firmware Inspire remote with P4 Firmware Aug 2, 2017